NEP All Midwest Teams

NEP First Team 

PG: Tyus Jones – Apple Valley, MN 14′
SG: Rashad Vaughn – Findlay Prep, MN 14′
PG: Riley LaChance – Brookfield Central, WI 14′
PF: Reid Travis – DeLaSalle, MN 14′
C: Diamond Stone – Dominican, WI 15′
PF: Kevon Looney – Hamilton, WI 14′

NEP Second Team 

SG: Sandy Cohen – Seymour, WI 14′
SG: J.P Macura – Lakeville North, MN 14′
SG: Nick Nowiski – Sun Prarrie, WI 15′
SF: Amir Coffee – Hopkins, MN 16′
PF: Henry Ellenson – Rice Lake,WI 15′
PF: Alex Illkainen – Grand Rapids, MN 15′

NEP Third Team 

PG: Jarvis Johnson – DeLaSalle, MN 15′
PG: Lamounte Bearden – Germantown, WI 14′
SG: Sacar Anim – DeLaSalle, MN 15′
SF: Cody Schwartz – West De Pere, WI 15′
SG: Marshawn Wilson – Hill Murry, MN 15′
C: Matt Heldt – Neenah, WI 15′

NEP Fourth Team 

PG: Amar Miller – Minnetonka, MN 16′
SG: Brady Ellingson – Sussex Hamilton,WI 14′
PG: Cam Ward – Marshall, WI 14′
PG: Andre Wallace – Eden Prairie, MN 14′
SG: David Hamilton – North Division, WI15′
SG: Sam Nuemann – C-D-H, MN 15′

Regional  Honorable Mention

G: John Warren – Hopkins, MN 15′
SG: Billy Wampler – EC Regis, WI 15′
G: Brevin Pritzl – De Pere, WI 15′

Super Sophomore 2016 List 

C: Brock Bertram – Apple Valley, MN
F: Steffon Mitchell – Shakopee, MN
G: Trevor Anderson – Stevens Point, WI
G: Tyler Johnson – MPLS  North, MN
F: Reed Nikko – Maple Grove, MN
G: Nick Wagner – G-E-T, WI

Fresh Five List 17′

SF: Joevon Walker – Minnihaha Academy, MN
SF: Isac Johnson – MPLS  North, MN
SF: Tayton Vincent – Sioux Valley, SD
G: Garry Trent Jr. – Apple Valley, MN
G: Walt McGrory – Edina, MN

NEP All Dakota Team

F: Tyler Rudolph – Bis. Century, ND 14′
G: Taylor Schafer – Bis. High, ND 14′
G: Tanner Kretchman – Fargo Davis, ND 14′
G: Tyler Nagg – Brookings, SD 14′
F: Justin Decker – Huron, SD 14′
G: Ben Weisbeck – Bis. St. Marys, ND 14′
G: Stan Schaeter – RC Stevens, SD 14′
G: Patrick Strom – Fargo Shanley, ND 14′

2014 Top Ten National Senior List

1. C: Miles Turner – Trinity, TX
2. C: Jahil Okafor – Whitney Young, IL
3. PG: Emmauel Mudiay – Prime Prep, TX
4. PF: Cliff Alexander – Curie, IL
5. SF: Stan Johnson – Mater Dei, CA
6. PG: Tyus Jones – Apple Valley, MN
7. C: Karl Towns Jr – St. Joseph, NJ
8. PF: Trey Lyles – Arsenal Tech, IN
9. SF: Justin Jackson – HCYA, TX
10. PF: Kevon Looney – Hamilton, WI

2015 Top Ten National Junior List

1. FF: Ivan Rabb – Bishop O’ Dowd, CA
2. PF: Ben Simmons – Montverde, AUS
3. C: Diamond Stone – Dominican, WI
4. SG: Malik Newman – Callaway, MS
5. C: Stephen Zimmerman – Bishop Gorman, NV
6. PF: Cheick Diallo – Our Savior, NY
7. SG: Tyler Dorsey – St. John Bosco, CA
8. PF: Carlton Bragg – V.A.S.J, OH
9. C: Elijah Thomas – Lancaster, TX
10. PF: Chase Jeter – Bishop Gorman, NV